TỔNG HỢP ĐỀ THI VIOLYMPIC TOÁN TIẾNG ANH LỚP 5 NĂM 2022 2023 (FULL)

-

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán giờ Anh lớp 5

Tổng phù hợp đề thi Violympic Toán giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 5 là đề thi giải Toán bằng Tiếng Anh qua mạng giành cho học sinh lớp 5 bao gồm đáp án đi cùng. Hy vọng thông qua việc ôn luyện với các đề thi Violympic Toán giờ Anh lớp 5 sẽ giúp đỡ các em ôn tập với củng nỗ lực kiến thức, nhằm đạt hiệu quả cao trong số vòng tiếp theo sau của cuộc thi Violympic giải Toán tiếng Anh qua mạng.

Bạn đang xem: Đề thi violympic toán tiếng anh lớp 5 năm 2022


Exam number 1: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 0.6 hour = .............. Minutes.

Question 2: 12 hours 24 minutes x 2 = ............. Hours.

(Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)


Question 3: 51 hours = ............ Days.

(Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)

Question 4: 5 minutes 27 seconds : 3 = .......... Seconds.

Question 5: How fast is Anna going if she runs 8 miles in the park in only 2 hours?

Question 6: How fast is Jack going if the train he is on travels trăng tròn miles in just 6 minutes?

Question 7: How far will Mary travel if she rides her motorbike for 24 minutes at a tốc độ of 75 miles/hour?

Question 8: Yesterday Peter roller skated for 2.5 hours at a speed of 6 km/h. How many kilometers did he skate?

Question 9: The area of a rectangle ABCD is 56cm2. Given a random point E inside of ABCD. Find the total area of triangles AED và BEC.

Question 10: The distance between 2 trees is 300 meters. It will take a bird 30 seconds khổng lồ fly between these 2 trees. How fast is the bird in kilometer per hour?

Exam number 2: Cóc kim cương tài ba

Question 1: Which of following is correct?


a. 100 + 64 = 104 + 60

b. 100 + 64 = 140 + 6

c. 100 + 64 = 106 + 40

d. 100 + 64 = 10 + 64

Question 2: Write as a decimal.

The result is .........

a. 23,05 b. 23,0005 c. 23,005 d. 235

Question 3: Find the value of x such that x + 3/7 = 26/21

a. 7/21 b. 23/21 c. 23/14 d. 17/21

Question 4: Calculate: 23,61 x 4,23 = .........

a. 9987,03 b. 92,1403 c. 99,8703 d. 9214,03

Question 5: This shape is made of several small cubes. Find the surface area of the shape, if each side of small cube is 2cm long.


Question 8: What is the difference between the sum of the first năm nhâm thìn even natural numbersand the first 2016 odd natural numbers?

a. 4031 b. Năm nhâm thìn c. 4030 d. 2015

Question 9: Jack buys sofas from a wholesale market for $3750, và then he sells all of them at a loss of 4%. How much money did he sell each sofa for?

a. $3900 b. $156 c. $3600 d. $144

Question 10: A square picture was cut along the lines into 9 pieces. Which of the following shapes below was missing piece?

Exam number 3: sắp tới xếp những giá trị theo đồ vật tự tăng dần

Đáp án đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5

Exam number 1: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 36

Question 2: 24,8

Question 3: 2,125

Question 4: 109

Question 5: 4

Question 6: 200

Question 7: 30

Question 8: 15

Question 9: 28


Question 10: 36

Exam number 2: Cóc vàng tài ba

Question 1: a

Question 2: a

Question 3: d

Question 4: c

Question 5: c

Question 6: a

Question 7: a

Question 8: b

Question 9: d

Question 10: c

Exam number 3: sắp tới xếp những giá trị theo thứ tự tăng dần

(3) Tài liệu vẫn còn, mời chúng ta tải về để thấy tiếp


Chia sẻ bởi:
*
Trịnh Thị Lương

Download


Mời các bạn đánh giá!
Lượt tải: 3.852 Lượt xem: 17.265 Dung lượng: 497,7 KB
Liên kết sở hữu về

Link tải về chính thức:

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 tải về

Các phiên bạn dạng khác và liên quan:


Sắp xếp theo mặc định
Mới nhất
Cũ nhất
*

Xóa Đăng nhập nhằm Gửi

Chủ đề liên quan


Mới tuyệt nhất trong tuần


Tài khoản
Giới thiệu
Điều khoản
Bảo mật
Liên hệ
Facebook
Twitter
DMCA

Đề thi giải Toán giờ Anh qua mạng lớp 5 những vòng bao gồm đáp án được đọc với những dạng đề thi khó, giúp những em học viên có thêm tài liệu học tập tập với luyện thi. Từ bỏ đó, những em sẽ có cách nhìn trọn vẹn về kiến thức và khả năng cần nắm rõ trước khi bước vào kì thi Vi
Olympic tiếng Anh với tâm vậy vững vàng nhất.


Đề thi violympic toán tiếng Anh 5 vòng 10 tất cả đáp án

Exam number 1: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 0.6 hour = .............. Minutes.

Question 2: 12 hours 24 minutes x 2 = ............. Hours. (Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)

Question 3: 51 hours = ............ Days. (Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)

Question 4: 5 minutes 27 seconds : 3 = .......... Seconds.

Question 5: How fast is Anna going if she runs 8 miles in the park in only 2 hours?

Question 6: How fast is Jack going if the train he is on travels trăng tròn miles in just 6 minutes?

Question 7: How far will Mary travel if she rides her motorbike for 24 minutes at a speedof 75 miles/hour?

Question 8: Yesterday Peter roller skated for 2.5 hours at a speed of 6 km/h. How manykilometers did he skate?

Question 9: The area of a rectangle ABCD is 56cm2. Given a random point E inside of ABCD. Find the total area of triangles AED and BEC.


Question 10: The distance between 2 trees is 300 meters. It will take a bird 30 seconds tofly between these 2 trees. How fast is the bird in kilometer per hour?

Exam number 2: Cóc đá quý tài ba

Question 1: Which of following is correct?

a. 100 + 64 = 104 + 60

b. 100 + 64 = 140 + 6

c. 100 + 64 = 106 + 40

d. 100 + 64 = 10 + 64

Question 2: Write

*
as a decimal.

The result is .........

a. 23,05

b. 23,0005

c. 23,005

d. 235

Question 3: Find the value of x such that x + 3/7 = 26/21

a. 7/21

b. 23/21

c. 23/14

d. 17/21

Question 4: Calculate: 23,61 x 4,23 = .........

a. 9987,03

b. 92,1403

c. 99,8703

d. 9214,03

Question 5: This shape is made of several small cubes. Find the surface area of the shape,if each side of small cube is 2cm long.

a. 96cm2

b. 104cm2

c. 208cm2

d. 144cm2

Question 6: In a school library, there are 101000 English books, 92683 Math books and216094 books of other subjects. How many books are there in the library?

a. 409777 books


b. 308777 books

c. 193683 books

d. 409667 books

Question 7: Find the next figure

Question 8: What is the difference between the sum of the first 2016 even naturalnumbers and the first năm 2016 odd natural numbers?

a. 4031 b. Năm nhâm thìn c. 4030 d. 2015

Question 9: Jack buys sofas from a wholesale market for $3750, và then he sells all ofthem at a loss of 4%. How much money did he sell each sofa for?

a. $3900 b. $156 c. $3600 d. $144

Question 10: A square picture was cut along the lines into 9 pieces. Which of thefollowing shapes below was missing piece?

Exam number 3: sắp đến xếp những giá trị theo máy tự tăng dần


Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 9

Exam number 1: Choose the most suitable answer in 4 available answers. (Cóc tiến thưởng tài ba)

Question 1: Choose the calculation that has the greatest result.

a. 125,7 : 3 + 14,3

b. 365,5 : 5 - 17,8

c. 59,8 : 2 + 26,13

d. 196,4 : 4 - 7,07

Question 2: Peter counts his heart rate. He counts 8 beats per 6 seconds on average. How many beats per minute does Peter count?

a. 75 b. 140 c. 60 d. 80

Question 3: Which fraction is equal to 17,5%?

a. 35/20 b. 7/40 c. 35/50 d. 175/100

Question 4: Mia wants khổng lồ buy apple. Which is the best buy?

a. 7kg of apples for $30,38

b. 5kg of apples for $21,5

c. 6kg of apples for $26,1

d. 4kg of apples for $17,32

Question 5: The product: 20 x 21 x 22 x ..... X 40 has ....... Digit 0.

a. 4 b. 6 c. 5 d. 3

Question 6: Which shape is colored more than một nửa in green?

Question 7: If number A is increased by 60% then it will equal number B. How much percentage will B be decreased by khổng lồ equal A?

a. 40% b. 62,5% c. 37,5% d. 60%

Question 8: Find the smallest number that is 7 times the sum of its digits?

a. 28 b. 21 c. 14 d. 35

Question 9: Calculate:Choose the correct answer:

a. 767/768 b. 711/768 c. 255/256 d. 85/256

Question 10: How many fractions equal 1 tháng 5 and have denominators of 2 - digit numbers?

a. 16 b. 18 c. 22 d. 20

Exam number 2: Your car has khổng lồ pass 5 obstacles lớn finish. In order to lớn overcom each obstacle, you have lớn answer correctly one of three problems in that obstacle. (Vượt chướng ngại vật vật)

Question 1: If và n is a natural number then n = ...........

Question 2:


The perimeter of the shape is ....... Cm.

Question 3: Find X if X x 8,6 - 5,2 x X - 11,06 = 5,94

Question 4: Calculate: 5,5 x (3,5 - 1,5) + 1,5 = ..............

Question 5: Calculate:

Exam number 3: Find the blank with the suitable number

(Note: write decimal number with the comma" between number part và fraction part. Ex: 0,5)

Question 1: 5,136m3 = ............ Cm3.

Question 2: 47/250 dm3 = ............. Cm3.

Question 3: The perimeter of a circle is 15,7dm. Its area is ....... Cm2.

Question 4: Jane bought a couch. A couch costs 950 dollars. She received a 30% discount. How much of a discount did she get?

Question 5: The ratio of the number of girls khổng lồ the number of boys in a classroom is 5 : 4. When 10 girls left the classroom, the ratio of the number of boys lớn the number of girls became 4 : 3. How many students were in the classroom at first?

Question 6: The area of a rectangle is 50m2. If it"s length is increased by 10% và it"s width is decreased by 20% then the area of new rectangle is ...............m2.

Question 7: An aquarium is 8dm deep, 12dm long & 0,3m wide. What is the volume of the aquarium in cubic centimeter?

Question 8:

The sum of all square"s area in the following figure is 375cm2. The area of the biggest square is ............ Dm2.

Question 9: At a party 60% of the boys are dancing with 80% of the girls. How many people are nhảy if there are 35 people? (A pair cludes only one boy and one girl)

Question 10:

Look at the following figure. AF/AB = 1/4; AE/AC = 1/3. If the area of triangle GBD is 270m2 then the area of the triangle GCD is .......... M2.

Đáp án đề thi Violympic Toán giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 5 vòng 9

Exam number 1: Choose the most suitable answer in 4 available answers. (Cóc rubi tài ba)

Question 1: a

Question 2: d

Question 3: b

Question 4: b

Question 5: b

Questionc 6: d

Question 7: c

Question 8: b

Question 9: d

Question 10: b

Exam number 2: Your car has lớn pass 5 obstacles khổng lồ finish. In order to lớn overcom each obstacle, you have to answer correctly one of three problems in that obstacle. (Vượt vật cản vật)

Question 1: 25

Question 2: 80

Question 3: 5

Question 4: 12,5

Question 5: 4


Exam number 3: Find the blank with the suitable number (Note: write decimal number with the comma" between number part và fraction part. Ex: 0,5)

Question 1: 5136000

Question 2: 188

Question 3: 1962,5

Question 4: 285

Question 5: 45

Question 6: 44

Question 7: 28800

Question 8: 2

Question 9: 24

Question 10: 180

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 8

Exam number 1: Đi tìm kho báu

Question 1: There are 40 students in Mrs. Brown"s class. 25% of her students received a B on the test. How many students received a B?

a. 10 b. 12 c. 18 d. 20

Question 2: What is the product of 3.05 & 2.8?

a. 8.54 b. 8.056 c. 8.56 d. 8.054

Question 3: A clothing siêu thị is having a 40% off sale. How much would Jane have khổng lồ pay for a $30 sweater with a 40% discount?

a. $18 b. $20 c. $50 d. $13

Question 4: If a pen costs $1.75 and an eraser costs $0.85, which of the following is the cost of 10 erasers & 5 pens?

a. $21.75 b. $26 c. $18.75 d. $17.25

Question 5: If the area of the rectangle ABCD is 60cm2 then the area of the trapezoid MNCD is ..........cm2.

a. 48 b. 50 c. 45 d. 54

Exam number 2: tìm kiếm cặp bởi nhau

Exam number 3: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1 The length of each edge of a cube is 3 cm. The surface area of the cube, in cm2, is .............

Question 2: At the beginning of the summer, Bob was 140 centimet tall. At the end of the summer, he measured his height again và discovered that it had increased by 5%. Measured in cm, what was his height at the over of summer?

Question 3: The number of centimetres in 7.05 metres is ...............

Question 4: Bella scores on six of her eight pictures. The percentage of pictures that she does not score on is .........%.

Xem thêm: Bộ Sưu Tập Những Hình Ảnh Con Rồng Đẹp Ảnh Rồng Đẹp 3D Ấn Tượng Nhất 16

Question 5: A bag contains green marbles & red marbles only. If the ratio of the number of green marbles khổng lồ the number of red marbles is 1:4 then ............% of marbles are green.

Question 6: How many even numbers between 1 & 100 are divisible by 5?

Question 7: Alice is going khổng lồ the store. One third of the way lớn the store, she stops to lớn talk with Kelly. She then continues for 6 km and reaches the store. How many kilometres does she travel?

Question 8: How many three-digit numbers are exactly 19 more than a two-digit number?

Question 9: In the 3×3 table shown, the numbers 2, 4 và 6 are placed so that each number occurs only once in each row và only once in each column. The value of M + N is ............

Question 10: How many different 3-digit whole numbers can be formed using the digits 4, 5, 0 và 8, assuming that no digit can be repeated in a number?

ĐÁP ÁN

Exam number 1: Đi tìm kiếm kho báu

Question 1: a

Question 2: a

Question 3: a

Question 4: d

Question 5: b

Exam number 2: kiếm tìm cặp bằng nhau

(1) = (6); (2) = (4); (3) = (12); (5) = (13); (7) = (10); (8) = (14); (9) = (20); (11) = (19); (15) = (17); (16) = (18)

Exam number 3: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 54

Chiều lâu năm một cạnh của một khối lập phương là 3cm.

Diện tích mặt phẳng của khối lập phương là 3 x 3 x 6 = 54 (cm2)

Question 2: 147

Question 3: 705

Question 4: 25

Question 5: 20

Question 6: 9

Question 7: 9

Question 8: 19

Có từng nào số gồm 3 chữ số mà to hơn một số tất cả 2 chữ số 19 đơn vị?

Các số tất cả 3 chữ số mà lớn hơn một số gồm 2 chữ số 19 đơn vị chức năng là: 81; 82; 83; ........; 99

Số những số thỏa mãn nhu cầu là: (99 - 81) : 1 + 1 = 19 (số)

Đáp số: 19 số

Question 9: 6

Question 10: 18

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 7

BÀI THI SỐ 1 – ĐẬP DẾ

Câu 6: Find x: x × 100 = 505

a/ x = 5.5 b/ x = 50.5 c/ x = 5.05 d/ x = 0.505

Hướng dẫn

x × 100 = 505

x = 505 : 100

x = 5.05

Chọn c

Câu 7: Calculate: 9.28 : 4 = …

a/ 2.3 b/ 2.32 c/ 2.23 d/ 2.33

Chọn b

Câu 8: What percentage is 35 of 40?

a/ 87.5% b/ 45% c/ 30.5% d/ 65%

Hướng dẫn

Tỉ số xác suất của 35 và 40 là: 35 : 40 x 100% = 87.5%

Chọn a

Câu 9: They are 40 students in the class 5A & 55% of them are boys. How many boys are there?

a/ 18 boys b/ 17 boys c/ 22 boys d/ 23 boys

Hướng dẫn

Chọn c

Câu 10: Calculate: tính: 11.5 x 4.5 = ….

a/ 517.5 b/ 51.75 c/ 44.75 d/ 447.5

Bài thi số 2 – ĐỪNG ĐỂ ĐIỂM rơi

Câu 1: Convert: 3dm2 = ….m2.

Điền: 300

Câu 2: Calculate:

(Write your answer as fraction in simplest size a/b)

Điền: 1/2

Câu 3: Calculate: 8.57 – 2.1 = …

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền 6.47

Câu 4: Calculate: 3.23 + 3.6 = …

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền: 6.83

Câu 5: Convert: 2 tons 512 kg = …. Tons

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền: 2.512

Câu 6: Quang’s garden has 200 trees, including 78 mango trees and the rest are guava trees. What percentage of trees in Quang’s garden are mango trees?

Answer: ………%

Điền 39

BÀI THI SỐ 3 – LEO DỐC

Câu 1: Find x if: x + 9.37 = 31.04

A – 20.76 B – 23.67 C – 21.67 D – 39.41

Hướng dẫn

x + 9.37 = 31.04

x = 31.04 – 9.37

x = 21.67

Chọn C

Câu 3: Which of following numbers is divisible by 3?

A – 646 B – 327 C – 496 D – 523

Chọn B

Câu 4: Calculate: 0.025 x 400 = …

A – 25 B – 1 C – 100 D – 10

Câu 7: Find two numbers if their sum is 13.96 và their difference is 2.72

A – 7.62 & 6.34 B – 8.34 & 5.62

C – 8.27 and 5.69 D – 9.16 and 4.8

Hướng dẫn

Số mập là: (13.96 + 2.72) : 2 = 8.34

Số bé là: 8.34 – 2.72 = 5.62

Chọn B

Câu 10: If x x 302 = 64326 then x = ….64326 : 302 = 213

a/ 206 b/ 213 c/ 216 d/ 312

Chọn b

Câu 11: Find the value of x such that x + 47.92 = 89.27 .

Hướng dẫn

x + 47.92 = 89.27

x = 89.27 – 47.92

x = 41.35

Answer: x = 41.35

Đề thi Violympic toán giờ Anh lớp 5 vòng 6

BÀI THI SỐ 1: SẮP XẾP

(14) 0.48 : 8 = 0.06

(10) 10% of 0.65 = 0.65 x 10% = 0.065

(27) 86.8% – 68.6% = 0.182

(11) The value of x such that: 6.5 x x = 7.65 x 2 – 16.5 x 75%

6.5 x x = 15.3 – 12.375

6.5 x x = 2.925

x = 2.925 : 6.5

x = 0.45

(23) 25% of 40% of 5 = 0.5

(8) Adam is currently 8 years old. In two years, Adam’s age will equal Brad’s current age. Find the ratio in percentage of Adam’s and Brad’s current age.

Adam hiện tại 8 tuổi. Trong 2 năm nữa, tuổi của Adam sẽ bằng tuổi Brad hiện nay tại. Tìm phần trăm theo tỷ lệ phần trăm của tuổi lúc này của Adam và Brad.

Tuổi của Brad hiện tại là: 8 + 2 = 10 (tuổi)

Tỉ lệ xác suất của tuổi bây giờ của Adam cùng Brad là: 8 : 10 x 100% = 0.8

(15) 45% : 9% x 60% – (77.5% – 27.5%) x 30% x 20% = 3 – 0.03 = 2.97

BÀI THI SỐ 2: 12 nhỏ GIÁP

Câu 1: A station has 250 liters of oil. In the morning, it sells 22% of the oil. In the afternoon, it sells 15% of the remaining oil. How many liters of oil sold in total?

a/ 90.25 liters b/ 100.75 liters c/ 84.25 liters d/ 92.5 liters.

Chọn c

Câu 4: Calculate:A = 2 + 4 + 6 + 8 + … + 2002.

Answer: A = …..

Điền 1003002

Câu 5: The percentage of 45 và 60 is

Điền 75

Câu 7: A square piece of paper has side length of 0.4m. Hoa cuts the piece of paper into small squares with side length of 0.08m. How many the small squares are there?

a/ 20 b/ 30 c/ 12 d/ 25

Chọn d

Bài 3 – LEO DỐC

Câu 1: 20 people are needed to tile floor in 3 days. How many people are needed to tile floor in 5 days? (Everyone has the same productivity).

Answer: 12

Câu 2: Calculate: 4m 38cm + 3m 2dm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.58

Câu 3: Calculate: 72.31 + 27.64 + 41 = … (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 140.95

Câu 4: Compare: 39.92 … 39.879.

Answer: >

Câu 5: Convert (đổi): 2.15km = …m.

Answer: 2150

Câu 6: Convert: 7km38m = …km. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.038

Câu 7: Convert: 8m 6dm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 8.6

Câu 8: Convert: 41m 25cm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 41.25

Câu 9: Convert: 600kg = …tonnes. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 0.6

Câu 10: Convert: 801cm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 8.01

Câu 11: Fill the suitable number in the following blank. 7cm220mm2 = …cm2. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.2

Câu 12: If a = 3.2, b = 4.9 & c = 6.8 then (a + b) + c = … (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 14.9

Câu 38: Shane is 8 years old & his mother is 34 years old. How many years’ time will his mother’s age be 3 times his age?

Answer: 5 – lựa chọn B

Đề thi Violympic Toán giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 5 Vòng 5

Exam number 1: Choose the increasing value. (Chọn những giá trị theo thứ tự tăng dần)

0,040,030,320,06
0,080,890,870,65
0,050,980,340,21
0,670,540,230,56
0,120,010,090,43

Exam number 2:

Question 1: Convert 25m = ........... Km.

a. 250 b. 0,025 c. 2,5 d. 0,25

Question 2: 2m2 = .............. Dm2. The missing number is ............ A. 200 b. 200000 c. 2000 d. 20000

Question 3: Convert 3,25kg = ........... G.

a. 0,325 b. 325 c. 3250 d. 32,5

Question 4: Convert 340kg = .......... Ton.

a. 34 b. 3,4 c. 0,34 d. 0,034

Question 5: Convert 5.03m = ............cm.

a. 50,3 b. 0,503 c. 503 d. 5030

Question 6: How many natural numbers are there less than 7,23?

a. 8 b. 7 c. 5 d. 6

Question 7: How many odd numbers are there less than 54,91?

a. 55 b. 27 c. 26 d. 28

Question 8: How many even numbers are there less than 46,25?

a. 25 b. 47 c. 24 d. 23

Exam number 3: Fill in the blank with the suitable number.

Question 1: Convert 1m = ..........cm.

Question 2: Convert 1mm = ............ M

Question 3: If x is a natural number và 3,8 m > 78,54 then m = .......

Question 8: Use all the digits below to size the decimal number that is smaller than 5.

2; 5; 9; 4; 8. How many such numbers are there?

Question 9: Fill in the blank with the suitable sign (>,

Question 10: =

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 2

Question 1: Find equal values. (Tìm những cặp giá trị bằng nhau)

Answer:

(2) = ...........; (4) = ..........; (5) = ..........; (8) = ..........; (9)= ..........; (11) = ..........; (13) = ..........; (14) = ..........; (15) = ........; (20) = .........;

Question 2:

Question 2.1:

Compare 7/9 .......... 2/3

Fill in the blank with the suitable sign (>,

Question 2.2: 11

Question 2.3: 125

Question 2.4: 2

Question 2.5: 375

Question 2.6: 6

Question 2.7: 72

Question 2.8: 2040

Question 2.9: 0

Question 2.10: 3333

Question 3:

Question 3.1: C. 9/20

Question 3.2: D. 4400

Question 3.3: B. 14/11

Question 3.4: D. 33

Đề thi Violympic Toán giờ Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

I. Search cặp bằng nhau

II. Đi search kho báu

Question 1: What is the perimeter of a rectangle with sides 5cm by 4cm?

Question 2: Find the sum of numbers that are greater than 50 in the following table.

Question 3: If subtracting 19 from the greatesst 2 - digit number and then dividing the difference by 4, we get the result ...

A) 19 B) 20 C) 40 D) 20.25

Question 4: There are 38 students in the class 5A. The students can be sit at 11 tables with no empty seats. There are small table for 3 students & large tables for 4 students. How many small tables và large tables in the class?

Question 5: The perimeter of a square is 80cm. What is the measure of each side?

III. Sắp xếp những ô có giá trị tăng dần

Đáp án đề thi Violympic Toán giờ đồng hồ Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

I. Tìm kiếm cặp bởi nhau

(1) = (18); (2) = (15); (3) = (12); (4) = (8); (5) = (14); (6) = (17); (7) = (10); (9) = (16); (11) = 19); (13) = (20)